#navbar-iframe { display: none !important; } Privacy Policy - Japanese Woodblock Print Appraisal and Values | Japanese Prints - Appraisers

Japanese Woodblock Prints – Free Japanese Print Appraisal

Privacy Policy - Japanese Woodblock Print Appraisal and Values

PRIVACY POLICY

OUR PROMISE
We will never sell, lease or supply your personal information to any third party, except so required by law to a government agency.

JapanesePrintAppraisal.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is totally protected and secure.

 JapanesePrintAppraisal.com can change the privacy policy from time to time by updating this page. If you are interested you can check back every now and then. This policy is effective from [1 June 2018].

The information we collect

We may collect the following information:
  • Name and title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Information such as preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to us and our customer

How do we use the information

We use the information to help you and understand your needs  so we can help you by providing you with a better service, and especially for the following reasons:
  • We use the information to help you by improving our products and services
  • Periodically we might send mail or promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the contact information which you have provided.
  • We might contact you by email, phone, fax, mail or in person. 
  • Our record keeping.

Security

We are totally committed to ensuring that your information is absolutely secure. 

How we use cookies

A cookie is a mini file which asks for a permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual and hopefully enhance your experience by telling us how you use our site so we can adapt to your needs.


Links to other websites


Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. If you leave any information on these sites we are not responsible for how the linked sites use your information.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for us to contact you and be relevant, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at INFO@JapanesePrintAppraisal.com

We will never sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are so required by law and if so only to government agencies or by order by such. 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to INFO@JapanesePrintAppraisal.com.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


NEWSLETTER!
Benefit
from the latest news about Japanese prints.
Free subscribtion!

Enter your email



Information about Japanese prints and ukiyo-e.
Also Japanese print appraisal and valuation methods.
We will keep your email address absolutely safe.

Contact us: INFO@JapanesePrintAppraisal.com

Please put "Japanese Prints" in the email message subject line.
Email us, if you have any questions or wishes concerning Japanese Prints.
For appraisals go to the appraisal page:
Japanese Print Appraisal
Japanese Art Appraisal